Ada Apa Dengan Cinta



I think this was the among the very few Malay/ Indon movies/songs that I actually watched and liked :) What year was this?? I remember one Hindi movie that we managed to seludup to Dublin was Kuch Kuch Hota Hei. I'm so not a movie buff. Maybe once Arianna gets older? I'll fall asleep though haha!

Reactions: 

2 Response to "Ada Apa Dengan Cinta"

  1. scudmami Says:

    hahaha Hanim, citer ni meletop masa tahun bila ekk... tangkap syahdu tengok kat ireland hahhaha.. actually, any malay movies or hindis will be our fav movies in ireland... rindu dgn msia i s'pose

    btw, how's ur exam?? pass la kann... congrats

  2. Hanim Says:

    my exam.. MCQ in November. eh still dunno what year la this movie haha

Post a Comment